FEATURED NEWS
NUP Maria Christina I. Mayor

Published on
19 August 2015

154 IPPO personnel promoted, including Chiefs of Police

     Camp Francisco U. Sumagaysay, Sr. STA. BARBARA, ILOILO, August 19 -- One hundred fifty six uniformed personnel of Iloilo Police Provincial Office were promoted to the next higher rank as part of the regular promotion program of the Philippine National Police.

     The list includes 23 officers and 133 non-commissioned officers.

     IPPO’s Police Community Relations Officer Police Superintendent Elmer Armada and Investigation Officer Police Superintendent BonifacioAncajas Jr. were promoted from being Police Chief Inspectors while 12 Police Senior Inspectors were promoted to Police Chief Inspectors.

     Among those promoted to Police Chief Inspector are the Chiefs of Police of the different towns including RodelonBetita of Carles, AronPalomo of San Rafael, Dennis Pamonag of Badiangan, Jonathan Pinuela of Concepcion, Cyril Octavio of Miagao, Cecelia Hulleza of San Enrique, GervinsonMoyo of Banate and Alejandro ApostolJr of Igbaras.

     Seven Police Inspectors became Police Senior Inspectors including John Ryan Doceo, the team leader of IPPO’s Provincial Anti-Illegal Drugs Special Operations Task Group who recently received nationwide recognition as the Best Officer in the Field of Operation during PNP’s 114th Police Service Anniversary.

    Two SPO4s were promoted to Police Inspectors and the rest are Non-Commissioned Officers promoted to the next higher ranks.

    The promoted personnel of IPPO were donned their ranks during Monday’s Traditional Flag Raising Ceremony at Camp Francisco U. Sumagaysay Sr., Sta. Barbara, Iloilo.

    The following is the complete list of the newly promoted police officers.

PSUPT            (2)                                           

  1. ELMER A ARMADA
  2. BONIFACIO T ANCAJAS JR.

PCINSP (12)

  1. RODELON A BETITA
  2. RAYMOND T CELOSO
  3. ARON D PALOMO
  4. DENNIS P PAMONAG
  5. JONATHAN A PINUELA
  6. CYRIL S OCTAVIO
  7. CECELIA M HULLEZA
  8. JOHNNY R TUMAMBING
  9. REMIE A ALAVAREN
  10. ALEJANDRO P APOSTOL JR
  11. GERVINSON G MOYO        
  12. TERENCE PAUL R STA. ANA

PSINSP (7)

  1. BONIFACIO L ALABE, JR.
  2. ROY P TAYONA
  3. NORBERT A SIPOLE
  4. ELMER A VILLARUEL
  5. ORLANDO V FANGENA
  6. MARY GRACE C MONEVA
  7. JOHN RYAN C DOCEO

 PINSP (2)

  1. REWEL P PABLICO
  2. VENANCIO L RENDON JR.

 SPO4 (10)

  1. ALBERTO SOLATORIO                               
  2. REY S PUEYO
  3. SHIELA D BITO-ONON
  4. GLENN ARONES
  5. JOSE ROMEL SAMSON
  6. GEORGE L CAñO
  7. FELICE S DIOSO
  8. HILARIO M JOVER
  9. WENCESLAO S MAGALLON JR.
  10. MA. DOREEN L LOSARIA

 SPO3 (1)

  1. EDWIN S CELIZ

 SPO2 (38)

  1. DANILO O SENORIO JR
  2. MA. CONIE C LAMBUNGAN
  3. RANDY JARENCIO
  4. HAILE D HABLERO
  5. JUNNIE S CASIANO
  6. DOMINGO H COLLADO
  7. SANDY J TIWANA
  8. FELIX T TABAGO
  9. JONATHAN M MENDOZA
  10. IRENE T TOOS
  11. JOSE VICTOR G MINERVA
  12. MALOORA T ARROYO
  13. HERMINIO M FUENTESPINA
  14. MARK VINCENT FABRESIS
  15. LEAH G FABRESIS
  16. NIñO L LOñOSA
  17. DONA RAMONA C SU-AY
  18. RENA N DIPATUAN
  19. CHARINA P CEPEDA
  20. FELIPE N MORADILLA JR
  21. FELIPE V PAREDES
  22. RUBIE A HUBO
  23. RUBEN M MONJE
  24. JOE MARIE M APISTAR
  25. MAY NM FAJARITO
  26. PETER YAKKA E TRIO
  27. FRANKLIN L LOPEZ
  28. MARY GRACE A TANTIADO
  29. MA. NONA M TRIO
  30. MELCHOR A TOLENTINO
  31. NELSON C MIRAR
  32. RODALYN P SORONGON
  33. ARIEL O TIDON
  34. RONIE T SALDEVIA
  35. DEXTER C MADAYAG
  36. EDEN A DIORDA
  37. JOHNNY A BUNDAC
  38. JOSE REMUS V CABAG

 SPO1 (20)

  1. MARY JANE P PANES
  2. RUBY C JAPITANA
  3. CONFESOR ESCOBAñEZ
  4. RINA SALAYA
  5. KIM B PINUELA
  6. JEFFREY S SIRUE
  7. CARLOS P VILLANUEVA
  8. REGIE ACOPICOP
  9. ARNOLD R RELOX
  10. ILETO P PALENCIA
  11. ROMEL P PATRIARCA
  12. JEFFEY MARK C LIBUNA
  13. IOLANTHE A DOLLETE
  14. SUEDE C SUA-AN
  15. BLADY B DELIMA
  16. CHRISTINE C VICENTE
  17. ROGER P PEñAFLORIDA
  18. DANILO F LAURON
  19. ARNOLD C LIZADA
  20. RONNIE T DARROCA

 PO3 (34)

  1. SANDY MAR D DESAMERO
  2. CRISANTO P GALLEGO
  3. JOHN A SAMIANA
  4. JOCELYN T SALMON
  5. LUCHE JOY B MANSOY
  6. PAULITO E PALABRICA
  7. RODEL A RODRIGUEZ
  8. HAZEL P FRANCO
  9. GARRY G GILOS
  10. NATHANIEL I GABO
  11. SIMEON D DIESTRO JR
  12. HECTOR P CECILIA
  13. MICHAEL A ILANGA
  14. LEO A PALMA
  15. ELMAR J PENETRANTE
  16. HENRY H ARLANZA
  17. TEODY S BILLONES
  18. FRANCIS B FRANCISCO
  19. ANTONIO L MALONES JR.
  20. CONRADO P SOTELO
  21. JOEL V  DERLA
  22. JONATHAN P ESTO
  23. RODERICK P CALIGDONG
  24. RANDY S FLORES
  25. ROMMUALDO E ESQUILARGA
  26. DANILO C GALIDO JR
  27. JONATHAN E GUZMAN
  28. WARLITO P SALOVA
  29. HERNANDO C VALENCIA JR
  30. JELSON N VILONERO
  31. ROBERTO A PINEDA JR
  32. RAFAEL T ESTEVES
  33. RICHELLE E ARDIENTE
  34. ART M ARTURO

PO2 (28)

  1. RONNIE C REFUGIO
  2. ERWIN S DETARO
  3. JOVY S HERNANDEZ
  4. RAZER B BALINAS
  5. EFREN L ALOGON JR
  6. ROLLY C ADELANTAR
  7. RIXAN S AREVALO
  8. JOEVEN P PACHICA
  9. KEN M NUEVAESPAñA
  10. DEXTER C MADAYA
  11. HERBERT V PADERNAL JR.
  12. JOHN L ROGALES
  13. JOSSETTE D DETABLAN
  14. GARRY B PERONILLA
  15. VICTUR J VALENZUELA
  16. MICHAEL O CHAN
  17. JUNEST F SUATIN
  18. REY ANGELU D BUENAVISTA
  19. RADLEY J TUCAR
  20. LEA LYN A ESTEVES
  21. BENJAMIN O GOMEZ
  22. GENESIS C CADALSO
  23. JOSEPH L LEQUIP
  24. NOLAN PEñAFLORIDA
  25. JOEBERT F DELIDELI
  26. PETER E TABINGO
  27. RENANTE S ALEGROSO
  28. CHRISTOPHER C CORONADO

RECAPITULATION

PSUPT

2

PCINSP

12

PSINSP

7

PINSP

2

SPO4

10

SPO3

1

SPO2

38

SPO1

20

PO3

34

PO2

28

TOTAL

154